Skip to Content


Screenings & Events

Santa Fe Independent Film Festival, October 17th-21st, 2018

Download a .PDF of the 2018 Program Here
2018 Feature Film Selections:
All Creatures Here Below directed by Collin Schiffli
America directed by Erick Stoll and Chase Whiteside
Burning directed by Chang-dong Lee
Dead Man Recent Restoration directed by Jim Jarmusch
Good Girls Get High directed by Laura Terruso
Grass directed by Sang-soo Hong
Hiro's Table directed by Lynn Hamrick
Horizonti directed by Tinatin Kajrishvili
I Am That directed by Joy Marzec
Indian Horse directed by Stephen S. Campanelli
Loveling directed by Gustavo Pizzi
Meow Wolf: The Origin Story directed by Jilann Spitzmiller and Morgan Capps
Monday directed by Alejandro Montoya Marin
Mountain Rest directed by Alex O Eaton
Nuclear Savage directed by Adam Jonas Horowitz
On Her Shoulders directed by Alexandria Bombach
Revengeance directed by Jim Lujan and Bill Plympton
Shakedown directed by Leilah Weinraub
Shoplifters directed by Hirokazu Koreeda
Songs in the Sun directed by Kristian Sejrbo Lidegaard
Stay Human directed by Michael Franti
The Blessing directed by Hunter Robert Baker and Jordan Fein
The Foreigner's Home (Toni Morrison Doc) directed by Rian Brown and Geoff Pingree
The Front Runner directed by Jason Reitman
The Long Dumb Road directed by Hannah Fiddel
The Providers directed by Laura Green and Anna Moot-Levin
The Silence of Others directed by Almudena Carracedo and Robert Bahar
The War at Home Recent Restoration directed by Glenn Silber and Barry Alexander
This Changes Everything directed by Tom Donahue
Transmilitary directed by Gabriel Silverman and Fiona Dawson
Walking Thunder: Ode to the African Elephant directed by Cyril Christo
White Rabbit directed by Daryl Wein
White Ravens: A Legacy of Resistance directed by Georg Koszulinski
Wild Nights with Emily directed by Madeleine Olnek
Worlds of Ursula K. Le Guin directed by Arwen Curry

2018 Short Film Selections:
This is Climate Change directed by Danfung Dennis, Eric Strauss
The Modern Lives directed by Bill Plympton
American West directed by Ochul Kwon
Explore directed by Maciej Ligowski
J-Walt's Lucid Dreamscapes: Visions of a Future directed by J-Walt Adamczyk
Liminality directed by Janire Najera, Matt Wright
Bride Breakdown directed by Betsy Burke
Arbiter directed by Aidan Bradbury-Aranda
Atomic Artist directed by Glenn Silber
Bingo directed by Annie Jaynes
bnb directed by Hunter Stiebel
Broken Sidewalk directed by Aaron McPherson
Falling directed by Ewen Wright
Palaio Faliro directed by Kiki Shakti
Shirts! directed by Jane Rosemont
Gaze directed by Farnoosh Samadi
Hijo Por Hijo directed by Juan Avella
One Small Step directed by Aqsa Altaf
Shadow Animals directed by Jerry Carlsson
Sleepwalk directed by Filipe Melo
The View From Up Here directed by Marco Calvani
The Boswell Incident directed by Wes Palmer
Emergency directed by Carey Williams
The Goodnight Show directed by Charlie Schwan
Hair Wolf directed by Mariama Diallo
Horizon directed by Peter Meister
So You Like The Neighborhood directed by Jean Pesce
Agua Viva directed by Alexa Lim Haas
Broken Dreams directed by Nick Cinelli
The History of White People in America directed by Ed Bell, Clementine Briand, Jon Halperin, Pierce Freelon, Aaron Keane, Drew Takahashi
Kafka Shrugged directed by Anne S. Lewis
Little Fiel directed by Irina Patkanian
Lotte that Silhouette Girl directed by Carla Patullo
My Dead Dad's Porno Tapes directed by Charlie Tyrell
Nueva Vida directed by Jonathan Seligson
Poles Apart directed by Paloma Baeza
Weekends directed by Trevor Jimenez
Beneath the Ink directed by Cy Dodson
Death Metal Grandma directed by Leah Galant
The Girl and the Picture directed by Vanessa Roth
Period. End of Sentence directed by Rayka Zehtabchi
Rebuilding in Miniature directed by Veena Rao
The Velvet Underground Played at my High School directed by Robert Pietri
Captivity Narrative directed by Jason Asenap
Cedar Tree of Life directed by Odessa Shuquaya
Devon's Forrest directed by Gabriel Mozart Steven Abeyta, Forrest Goodluck
Junction directed by Brendan Young
Mud directed by Shaandiin Tome
Soldier directed by Myrton Running Wolf